Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 7 Special Proceedings And Actions - Chapter 7.48 Nuisances
• 7.48.315 Agricultural activities and forest practices--Recovering lawsuit costs--Farmers
    (1) A farmer who prevails in any action, claim, or counterclaim alleging that agricultural activity on a farm constitutes a nuisance may recover the full ...