Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 7 Special Proceedings And Actions - Chapter 7.48 Nuisances
• 7.48.180 Abatement does not preclude action for damages
    The abatement of a nuisance does not prejudice the right of any person to recover damages for its past existence.[Code 1881 § 1240; 1875 p ...