Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 62A Uniform Commercial Code - Chapter 3 Negotiable Instruments
• 62A.3-308 Proof of signatures and status as holder in due course
    (a) In an action with respect to an instrument, the authenticity of, and authority to make, each signature on the instrument is admitted unless specifically ...