Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 90 Water Rights -- Environment - Chapter 90.54 Water Resources Act Of 1971
• 90.54.920 Rights not impaired
    (1) Nothing in this act shall affect or operate to impair any existing water rights. (2) Nothing in this act shall be used to prevent ...