Florida Statutes Part I - Tax On Cigarettes (Ss. 210.01-210.22)
- 210.03 - Prohibition Against Levying Of Cigarette Taxes By Municipalities.
No municipality shall, after July 1, 1972, levy or collect any excise tax on cigarettes.History.—s. 1, ch. 26320, 1949; s. 1, ch. 63-486; ss. 16,...