Florida Statutes Title XXIII Chapter 318 - Disposition Of Traffic Infractions
• 318.21 - Disposition Of Civil Penalties By County Courts.
    All civil penalties received by a county court pursuant to the provisions of this chapter shall be distributed and paid monthly as follows:(1) One dollar from...