Florida Statutes Title XXIII Chapter 318 - Disposition Of Traffic Infractions
• 318.121 - Preemption Of Additional Fees, Fines, Surcharges, And Costs.
    Notwithstanding any general or special law, or municipal or county ordinance, additional fees, fines, surcharges, or costs other than the court costs and surcharges assessed...