Georgia Code § 21-2-566 - Interference With Primaries and Elections Generally
Any person who:
(1) Willfully prevents or attempts to prevent any poll officer from holding any primary or election under this chapter;
(2) Uses or threatens violence in a manner that would prevent a reasonable poll officer or actually prevents a poll officer from the execution of his or her duties or materially interrupts or improperly and materially interferes with the execution of a poll officer's duties;
(3) Willfully blocks or attempts to block the avenue to the door of any polling place;
(4) Uses or threatens violence in a manner that would prevent a reasonable elector from voting or actually prevents any elector from voting;
(5) Willfully prepares or presents to any poll officer a fraudulent voter's certificate not signed by the elector whose certificate it purports to be;
(6) Knowingly deposits fraudulent ballots in the ballot box;
(7) Knowingly registers fraudulent votes upon any voting machine; or
(8) Willfully tampers with any electors list, voter's certificate, numbered list of voters, ballot box, voting machine, direct recording electronic (DRE) equipment, or tabulating machine
shall be guilty of a felony and, upon conviction thereof, shall be sentenced to imprisonment for not less than one nor more than ten years or to pay a fine not to exceed $100,000.00, or both.