Georgia Code § 21-2-568 - Entry Into Voting Compartment or Booth While Another Voting; Interfering With Elector; Inducing Elector to Reveal or Revealing Elector's Vote; Influencing Voter While Assisting
(a) Any person who knowingly:
(1) Goes into the voting compartment or voting machine booth while another is voting or marks the ballot or registers the vote for another, except in strict accordance with this chapter;
(2) Interferes with any elector marking his or her ballot or registering his or her vote;
(3) Attempts to induce any elector before depositing his or her ballot to show how he or she marks or has marked his or her ballot; or
(4) Discloses to anyone how another elector voted, without said elector's consent, except when required to do so in any legal proceeding
shall be guilty of a felony.
(b) Any person who, while giving lawful assistance to another, attempts to influence the vote of the elector he or she is assisting or marks a ballot or registers a vote in any other way than that requested by the voter he or she is assisting shall be guilty of a felony and, upon conviction thereof, shall be sentenced to imprisonment for not less than one nor more than ten years or to pay a fine not to exceed $100,000.00, or both.