Hawaii Revised Statutes 431. Insurance Code
• 431:9a-112 License Denial, Nonrenewal, Suspension, or Revocation.
    (a) The commissioner may deny, place on probation, suspend, revoke, or refuse to issue or renew an insurance producer's license and may levy a civil...