Hawaii Revised Statutes 431. Insurance Code
• 431:10c-408 Assigned Claims.
    (a) Each person sustaining accidental harm, or such person's legal representative, may, except as provided in subsection (b), obtain the motor vehicle insurance benefits...
Subpart C. Rates