Hawaii Revised Statutes 431. Insurance Code
• 431:16-218 Prohibited Advertisement of Association Act in Insurance Sales; Notice to Policyholders.
    (a) No person, including an insurer, and a producer or affiliate of an insurer, shall make, publish, disseminate, circulate, or place before the public,...