Hawaii Revised Statutes 431. Insurance Code
• 431:1-205 Accident and Health or Sickness Insurance Defined
    . Accident and health or sickness insurance, also referred to as disability insurance, is insurance against bodily injury, disablement, or death by accident, or accidental...