Hawaii Revised Statutes 431. Insurance Code
• 431:4-307 Mutual Accident and Health or Sickness Insurer.
    (a) When applying for a certificate of authority, a domestic mutual accident and health or sickness insurer shall: (1) Have at least five hundred...