39 USC 5002 - Transportation of Mail of Adjoining Countries Through the United States
The Postal Service, with the consent of the President, may make arrangements to allow the mail of countries adjoining the United States to be transported over the territory of the United States from one point in that country to any other point therein, at the expense of the country to which the mail belongs, upon obtaining a like privilege for the transportation of United States mail through the country to which the privilege is granted.
(Pub. L. 91–375, Aug. 12, 1970, 84 Stat. 766.)
Sections:  Previous  3682  3683  3684  3685  3686  3691  5001  5002  5003  5004  5005  5006  5007  5401  5402  Next