Code of Virginia - Title 13.1 Corporations - Chapter 9 Virginia Stock Corporation Act
• 13.1-766 Service of process on foreign corporation
    A. The registered agent of a foreign corporation authorized to transact business in this Commonwealth shall be an agent of such corporation upon whom any ...