Code of Virginia - Title 13.1 Corporations - Chapter 9 Virginia Stock Corporation Act
• 13.1-692.1 Limitation on liability of officers and directors; exception
    A. In any proceeding brought by or in the right of a corporation or brought by or on behalf of shareholders of the corporation, the ...