Code of Virginia - Title 13.1 Corporations - Chapter 9 Virginia Stock Corporation Act
• 13.1-672.5 Payment of and security for expenses
    On termination of a derivative proceeding, the court shall: 1. Order the corporation to pay the plaintiff's reasonable expenses (including counsel fees) incurred in the ...