Code of Virginia - Title 13.1 Corporations - Chapter 9 Virginia Stock Corporation Act
• 13.1-680 Removal of directors by shareholders
    A. The shareholders may remove one or more directors with or without cause, unless the articles of incorporation provide that directors may be removed only ...