Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 4 Crimes Against The Person
- 18.2-60.4 Violation of stalking protective orders; penalty
Any person who violates any provision of a protective order issued pursuant to §§ 19.2-152.8, 19.2-152.9 or § 19.2-152.10 is guilty of a Class 1 ...