Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 4 Crimes Against The Person
- 18.2-57.2 Assault and battery against a family or household member; penalty
A. Any person who commits an assault and battery against a family or household member is guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor. B. Upon a ...