Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 4 Crimes Against The Person
- 18.2-67.9 Testimony by child victims and witnesses using two-way closed-circuit television
A. The provisions of this section shall apply to an alleged victim who was fourteen years of age or under at the time of the ...