Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 4 Crimes Against The Person
- 18.2-56.1 Reckless handling of firearms; reckless handling while hunting
A. It shall be unlawful for any person to handle recklessly any firearm so as to endanger the life, limb or property of any person. ...