Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 4 Crimes Against The Person
- 18.2-33 Felony homicide defined; punishment
The killing of one accidentally, contrary to the intention of the parties, while in the prosecution of some felonious act other than those specified in ...