Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 4 Crimes Against The Person
- 18.2-48 Abduction with intent to extort money or for immoral purpose
Abduction (i) with the intent to extort money or pecuniary benefit, (ii) of any person with intent to defile such person, or (iii) of any ...