Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 4 Crimes Against The Person
- 18.2-31 Capital murder defined; punishment
The following offenses shall constitute capital murder, punishable as a Class 1 felony: 1. The willful, deliberate, and premeditated killing of any person in the ...