Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 10 Disability Of Judge Or Attorney For Commonwealth; Court- Appointed Counsel; Interpreters; Transc
• 19.2-161 Penalty for false swearing with regard to statement of indigence
    Any person charged with a felony who shall falsely swear or who shall execute the statement provided for in § 19.2-159 knowing such statement to ...