Code of Virginia - Title 24.2 Elections - Chapter 2 Federal, Commonwealth, And Local Officers
• 24.2-208 Election and term of members of House of Representatives
    The qualified voters of each congressional district shall elect one member of the United States House of Representatives at the general election in November 1994, ...