Code of Virginia - Title 24.2 Elections - Chapter 2 Federal, Commonwealth, And Local Officers
• 24.2-230 Applicability of article; certain exceptions
    This article shall apply to all elected or appointed Commonwealth, constitutional, and local officers, except officers for whose removal the Constitution of Virginia specifically provides. ...