Code of Virginia - Title 24.2 Elections - Chapter 2 Federal, Commonwealth, And Local Officers
• 24.2-237 Who to represent Commonwealth; trial by jury; appeal
    The attorney for the Commonwealth shall represent the Commonwealth in any trial under this article. If the proceeding is against the attorney for the Commonwealth, ...