Code of Virginia - Title 24.2 Elections - Chapter 2 Federal, Commonwealth, And Local Officers
• 24.2-234 Removal of officer appointed for a term certain
    Any officer appointed to an office for a term established by law may be removed from office, under the provisions of § 24.2-233, upon a ...