Code of Virginia - Title 58.1 Taxation - Chapter 18 Enforcement, Collection, Refund, Remedies And Review Of State Taxes
• 58.1-1832 Chapter includes taxes, levies, penalties and interest
    This chapter shall be construed to include taxes, levies, penalties and interest, or all of them. (Code 1950, § 58-1159; 1984, c. 675.) ...