Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 35 Cities And Towns - Chapter 35.21 Miscellaneous Provisions
• 35.21.710 License fees or taxes on certain business activities -- Uniform rate required -- Maximum rate established
    Any city which imposes a license fee or tax upon business activities consisting of the making of retail sales of tangible personal property which are ...