Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 51 Industrial Insurance - Chapter 51.14 Self-Insurers
• 51.14.030 Certification of employer as self-insurer
    The director may issue a certification that an employer is qualified as a self-insurer when such employer meets the following requirements: (1) He or she ...