Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 84 Property Taxes - Chapter 84.36 Exemptions
• 84.36.383 Residences -- Definitions
    As used in RCW 84.36.381 through 84.36.389, except where the context clearly indicates a different meaning: (1) The term "residence" means a single family dwelling ...