Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 62A Uniform Commercial Code - Chapter 2 Sales
• 62A.2-616 Procedure on notice claiming excuse
    (1) Where the buyer receives notification of a material or indefinite delay or an allocation justified under the preceding section he may by written notification ...