onecle - legal research
State Law
Federal Law
Labor - 29 USC Section 110
Legal Research Home > US Lawyer > Labor > Labor - 29 USC Section 110
01/19/04
Sec. 110. Review by court of appeals of issuance or denial of
temporary injunctions; record
Whenever any court of the United States shall issue or deny any
temporary injunction in a case involving or growing out of a labor
dispute, the court shall, upon the request of any party to the
proceedings and on his filing the usual bond for costs, forthwith
certify as in ordinary cases the record of the case to the court of
appeals for its review. Upon the filing of such record in the court
of appeals, the appeal shall be heard and the temporary injunctive
order affirmed, modified, or set aside expeditiously.