Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 9 Crimes Against Peace And Order
• 18.2-427 Use of profane, threatening or indecent language over public airways
    If any person shall use obscene, vulgar, profane, lewd, lascivious, or indecent language, or make any suggestion or proposal of an obscene nature, or threaten ...