Code of Virginia - Title 18.2 Crimes And Offenses Generally - Chapter 9 Crimes Against Peace And Order
• 18.2-414 Injury to property or persons by persons unlawfully or riotously assembled
    If any person or persons, unlawfully or riotously assembled, pull down, injure, or destroy, or begin to pull down, injure or destroy any dwelling house ...