Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 82 Excise Taxes - Chapter 82.04 Business And Occupation Tax
• 82.04.040 "Sale," "casual or isolated sale," "lease or rental.
    (1) "Sale" means any transfer of the ownership of, title to, or possession of property for a valuable consideration and includes any activity classified as ...