Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 82 Excise Taxes - Chapter 82.04 Business And Occupation Tax
• 82.04.070 "Gross proceeds of sales.
    "Gross proceeds of sales" means the value proceeding or accruing from the sale of tangible personal property and/or for services rendered, without any deduction on ...