Code of Alabama - Title 10A: Alabama Business and Nonprofit Entities Code - Chapter 5 - Limited Liability Companies
- Section 10A-5-7.01 Events of dissolution. REPEALED IN THE 2014 REGULAR SESSION BY ACT 2014-144 EFFECTIVE JANUARY 1, 2017
A limited liability company is dissolved and its affairs shall be wound up upon occurrence of the first of the following events: (1) Events specified...