Code of Alabama - Title 11: Counties and Municipal Corporations - Title 3 - Provisions Applicable to Counties and Municipal Corporations
- Section 11-81-52 Ordering of election for determination as to issuance of bonds
The governing body of any municipality in this state may order elections to be held in such municipality for the purpose of voting upon and...