Code of Alabama - Title 12: Courts - Chapter 17 - Circuit and District Court Personnel
- Section 12-17-225.7 Contracting with private collection agency allowed
Any district attorney and the Administrative Office of Courts in this state shall be allowed to contract with a private collection agency under the same...