Code of Alabama - Title 12: Courts - Chapter 17 - Circuit and District Court Personnel
- Section 12-17-222 Applicability of division to deputy district attorney of Bessemer cutoff of tenth judicial circuit
The elected deputy district attorney of the tenth judicial circuit (the Bessemer cutoff) shall be, for the purpose of this division, considered a district attorney.