Code of Alabama - Title 12: Courts - Chapter 2 - Supreme Court
- Section 12-2-13 Standard for decision of cases in which existing opinion and former ruling in case conflict
The Supreme Court, in deciding each case when there is a conflict between its existing opinion and any former ruling in the case, must be...