Code of Alabama - Title 12: Courts - Chapter 2 - Supreme Court
- Section 12-2-10 Advisory opinions on constitutional questions - How opinion obtained
The Governor, by a request in writing, or either house of the Legislature, by a resolution of such house, may obtain a written opinion of...