Code of Alabama - Title 12: Courts - Chapter 2 - Supreme Court
- Section 12-2-11 Advisory opinions on constitutional questions - Request and receipt by court of briefs from Attorney General and amici curiae as to questions presented
The justices of the Supreme Court may request briefs from the Attorney General, and may receive briefs from other attorneys as amici curiae as to...