Code of Alabama - Title 12: Courts - Chapter 3 - Court of Criminal Appeals and Court of Civil Appeals
- Section 12-3-9 Appellate jurisdiction of Court of Criminal Appeals
The Court of Criminal Appeals shall have exclusive appellate jurisdiction of all misdemeanors, including the violation of town and city ordinances, habeas corpus and all...