Code of Alabama - Title 12: Courts - Chapter 3 - Court of Criminal Appeals and Court of Civil Appeals
- Section 12-3-16 Decisions of Supreme Court to govern holdings and decisions of courts of appeals; decisions and proceedings of courts of appeals subject to general superintendence and control of Supreme Court
The decisions of the Supreme Court shall govern the holdings and decisions of the courts of appeals, and the decisions and proceedings of such courts...