Code of Alabama - Title 13A: Criminal Code - Chapter 8 - Offenses Involving Theft
- Section 13A-8-9 Theft of lost property in the fourth degree
(a) The theft of lost property which does not exceed five hundred dollars ($500) in value constitutes theft of lost property in the fourth degree....