Code of Alabama - Title 13A: Criminal Code - Chapter 8 - Offenses Involving Theft
- Section 13A-8-4.1 Theft of property in the third degree
(a) The theft of property that exceeds five hundred dollars ($500) in value but does not exceed one thousand four hundred and ninety-nine dollars ($1,499)...