Code of Alabama - Title 15: Criminal Procedure - Chapter 10 - Arrests
- Section 15-10-4 Arrest without warrant - Duty of arresting officer; authority of officer to break and enter dwelling house
When arresting a person without a warrant, the officer must inform of his authority and the cause of arrest, except when the person is arrested...