Code of Alabama - Title 15: Criminal Procedure - Chapter 18 - Sentence and Punishment
- Section 15-18-7 Applicability of Sections 15-18-5 and 15-18-6 to prisoners presently incarcerated
Sections 15-18-5 and 15-18-6 shall be applicable to any prisoner presently incarcerated who comes within the purview of Sections 15-18-5 and 15-18-6.