Code of Alabama - Title 15: Criminal Procedure - Chapter 18 - Sentence and Punishment
- Section 15-18-82.1 Methods of execution; election of method; constitutionality
(a) A death sentence shall be executed by lethal injection, unless the person sentenced to death affirmatively elects to be executed by electrocution or nitrogen...