Code of Alabama - Title 15: Criminal Procedure - Chapter 2 - Jurisdiction and Venue
- Section 15-2-6 Venue - Offense committed in more than one county
When an offense is committed partly in one county and partly in another or the acts or effects thereof constituting or requisite to the consummation...