Code of Alabama - Title 16: Education - Chapter 25A - Public Education Employees' Health Insurance
- Section 16-25A-15 Rules and regulations
The Public Education Employees' Health Insurance Board shall promulgate such rules and regulations as may be required for the effective administration of the provisions of...
- Section 16-25A-16
Once the Legislature has fully funded the Public Education Employees' Health Insurance Program, the Public Education Employees' Health Insurance Board and the State Employees' Health...