Code of Alabama - Title 19: Fiduciaries and Trusts - Chapter 3B - Alabama Uniform Trust Code
- Section 19-3B-1204 Application to existing relationships
(a) Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, on January 1, 2007: (1) this chapter applies to all trusts created before, on, or after January...