Code of Alabama - Title 19: Fiduciaries and Trusts - Chapter 3B - Alabama Uniform Trust Code
- Section 19-3B-602 Revocation or amendment of revocable trust
(a) Unless the terms of a trust expressly provide that the trust is irrevocable, the settlor may revoke or amend the trust. This subsection does...