Code of Alabama - Title 25: Industrial Relations and Labor - Chapter 5 - Workers' Compensation
- Section 25-5-54 Presumptions as to applicability and acceptance of provisions of articles
Every employer and employee, except as otherwise specifically provided in this article, shall be presumed to have accepted and come under this article and Article...