Code of Alabama - Title 25: Industrial Relations and Labor - Chapter 5 - Workers' Compensation
- Section 25-5-17 Severability
The provisions of this act are expressly declared not to be severable. If any provision of this act shall be adjudged to be invalid by...
- Article 2 Compensation by Civil Action.