Code of Alabama - Title 25: Industrial Relations and Labor - Chapter 5 - Workers' Compensation
- Section 25-5-65 Compensation of orphans or other children
In computing and paying compensation to orphans or other children, in all cases, only those under 18 years of age or those over 18 years...