Code of Alabama - Title 26: Infants and Incompetents - Chapter 14 - Reporting of Child Abuse or Neglect
- Section 26-14-12 Establishment of regulations by Department of Human Resources
The State Department of Human Resources may establish such regulations as may be necessary to implement this chapter and to encourage cooperation with other states...