Code of Alabama - Title 26: Infants and Incompetents - Chapter 2A - Alabama Uniform Guardianship and Protective Proceedings Act
Section 26-2A-33 Practice in court
Unless specifically provided to the contrary in this chapter or inconsistent with its provisions, the rules of civil procedure including the rules concerning vacation of...