Code of Alabama - Title 31: Military Affairs and Civil Defense - Chapter 2 - Military Code
- Section 31-2-5 Composition of unorganized militia
The unorganized militia shall consist of all able-bodied male resident citizens of the state and all able-bodied resident males who have declared their intention to...