Code of Alabama - Title 32: Motor Vehicles and Traffic - Chapter 5A - Rules of the Road
- Section 32-5A-31 Obedience to traffic-control devices; devices presumed to comply with requirements
(a) The driver of any vehicle shall obey the instructions of any official traffic-control device applicable thereto placed in accordance with law, unless otherwise directed...