Code of Alabama - Title 32: Motor Vehicles and Traffic - Chapter 5A - Rules of the Road
- Section 32-5A-58 Following emergency vehicle prohibited
The driver of any vehicle other than one on official business shall not follow any authorized emergency vehicle traveling in response to an emergency call...