Code of Alabama - Title 35: Property - Chapter 4 - Conveyances and Creation of Estates
- Section 35-4-9 Ownership of title instruments
Instruments essential to the title of real property and which are not kept in a public office, as a record, pursuant to law, belong to...
- Article 2 Execution, Attestation, and Acknowledgment.