Code of Alabama - Title 36: Public Officers and Employees - Chapter 12 - Maintenance, Use, Etc., of Public Property, Records, Etc
- Section 36-12-2 Public officers and servants to accurately maintain and preserve from loss, destruction, etc., complete books, papers, files, etc
All public officers and servants shall correctly make and accurately keep in and for their respective offices or places of business all such books or...