Code of Alabama - Title 36: Public Officers and Employees - Chapter 26 - State Personnel Department and Merit System
- Section 36-26-36.2 Donation of leave; implementation
(a) Annual leave, compensatory leave, and sick leave donation programs for catastrophic illnesses or maternity leave of qualified state employees shall provide for donations of...