Code of Alabama - Title 40: Revenue and Taxation - Section 40-10-195 - Redemption by person owning interest less than whole
Section 40-10-195 - Redemption by person owning interest less than whole.
A person owning an interest less than the whole in real property may redeem a tax lien pursuant to Section 40-10-193.
(Acts 1995, No. 95-408, p. 864, §17; Act 2018-577, §1.)