Code of Alabama - Title 5: Banks and Financial Institutions - Chapter 5A - Organization and Operation of Banks
- Section 5-5A-43 Disclosure of customer financial records
A bank shall disclose financial records of its customers pursuant to a lawful subpoena, summons, warrant or court order issued by or at the request...