Code of Alabama - Title 6: Civil Practice - Chapter 2 - Limitation of Actions
- Section 6-2-16 Sufficiency of partial payment or written promise to remove bar
No act, promise, or acknowledgment is sufficient to remove the bar to an action created by the provisions of this chapter, nor is such evidence...