Code of Alabama - Title 6: Civil Practice - Chapter 2 - Limitation of Actions
- Section 6-2-15 Agreement or stipulation to limit time prescribed void; exception
Except as may be otherwise provided by the Uniform Commercial Code, any agreement or stipulation, verbal or written, whereby the time for the commencement of...