Code of Alabama - Title 8: Commercial Law and Consumer Protection - Chapter 1 - Contracts
- Section 8-1-131 Money paid on illegal contract may be recovered
Any money or thing paid or delivered to any person whether as principal, agent, or broker in furtherance or settlement of any contract made in...
- Article 8 Gaming and Wagering.
- Article 9 Insane Persons.
- Article 10 Restrictive Covenants,