Code of Alabama - Title 8: Commercial Law and Consumer Protection - Chapter 21B - Alabama Heavy Equipment Dealer Act
- Section 8-21B-9 Incorporation of chapter into dealer agreement
This chapter shall be deemed to be incorporated into every dealer agreement subject to this chapter and shall supersede and control all provisions of any...