Alaska Statutes Title 09, Chapter 09.35 - Execution
- Sec. 09.35.070 Property Liable.
All goods, chattels, money, or other property, both real and personal, or an interest in the property of the judgment debtor not exempt by...
- Sec. 09.35.080 - 09.35.090. Exemptions. [Repealed, Sec. 14 Ch 62 Sla 1982. for Present Provisions See As 09.38].
Repealed or Renumbered