Alaska Statutes Title 09, Chapter 09.35 - Execution
- Sec. 09.35.250 Redemption by Judgment Debtor or Successor.
The judgment debtor or a successor in interest may redeem the property before the confirmation of sale on paying the amount of the purchase...