Alaska Statutes Title 10, Chapter 10.20, Article 05 - Dissolution
- Sec. 10.20.320 Effect of Certificate of Dissolution.
Upon the issuance of the certificate of dissolution the existence of the corporation ceases, except for the purpose of suits, other proceedings and appropriate...