Alaska Statutes Title 10, Chapter 10.40 - Religious Corporations
- Sec. 10.40.050 Amendment of Articles and Change of Seal.
A corporation formed under this chapter may alter or amend its articles of incorporation and change its seal. The amendment and change of seal...