Alaska Statutes Title 12, Chapter 12.25, Article 01 - Arrests
- Sec. 12.25.090 Peace Officer's Authority to Summon Aid to Make Arrest.
A peace officer making an arrest may orally summon as many persons as the officer considers necessary to aid in making the arrest. A...