Alaska Statutes Title 12, Chapter 12.45, Article 02 - Discovery, Testimony, and Evidence
- Sec. 12.45.080 Disposition of Proceeding Upon Failure of State to Comply With Order.
If the state elects not to comply with an order of the court to deliver to the defendant a statement or a portion of...